Absolute Immigration | Visas
I need a visa forchooseAustraliaNew Zealand
that allowschooseMeMe and My FamilyMe and My Partneran Employee
tochooseVisitStudyWorkLive PermanentlyJoin FamilyInvest
Absolute Immigration | Visas
Your Pathways:

Holiday/Tourism

Coming for a holiday or to visit friends? You may be able to choose from a range of visitor visa options, including a Visitor visa, or an Electronic Travel Authority.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Business

Coming to New Zealand for business? You may be able to choose from a range of visitor visa options, including a Business Visitor visa.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Visit Family

Coming to visit family? Eligible relatives may be able to sponsor your Visitor Visa.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Tertiary or Vocational Studies

If you wish to study full time in a New Zealand tertiary or vocational training institution, a Student Visa may be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Entertainment, Music, Film or Television Event

Come to New Zealand to work in the entertainment, music, film or television industries for a limited time? An Entertainers Work Visa may be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

School Studies

If you wish to study full time in a New Zealand school, a Student Visa may be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Student Guardian

If you wish to be in New Zealand to take care of a young person who is studying, the Guardian of a Student visa may be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Working Holiday

If you're under 31 (35 for some countries) years of age and hold a certain passport, you may be eligible for a Working Holiday Visa.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Sporting Event

Are you going to compete in an international sporting event in New Zealand. A Sports Events Visitor Visa may be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Short-term, Highly Specialised Work

If you're coming to New Zealand to perform short-term work for 3-12 months that is highly specialised, you may be eligible for a Specific Purpose Work visa.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Ongoing Skilled Work in an In-demand Occupation

If you have skills and experience in an occupation on one of the relevant skilled occupations list, you may be eligible for a range of temporary and permanent skilled visas.

ANZSCO 1.3 Update Set to be Implemented in 2020
Talk to an Expert

Studied in New Zealand?

If you've studied in New Zealand and want to stay on to enhance your professional skills, you may be eligible for a Post-study work visa.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Special Activities

Are you going to undertake a tertiary research project or conduct other short-term specialised work activities? A Specific Purpose Work Visa may be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Run a Business

Do you want to establish a new business or develop an existing business in New Zealand? The Entrepreneur Work Visa visa could be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Conduct Investment Activity

Do you wish to invest your money in New Zealand? An Investor visa could be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Entrepreneurs

Do you wish to innovate or apply your entrepreneurial skills to business activitriy in New Zealand? The Entrepreneur Work Visa visa could be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Live with a Partner

If your spouse or partner is a New Zealand citizen, permanent resident or eligible Australian citizen or residence visa holder, you may be eligible for a partner visa.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Join Your Children in New Zealand

If your child is an New Zealand citizen or permanent resident, you may be eligible for a range of visas, from short and long-term visitor visas to permanent parent visas.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

In Skilled Employment

If you have skills and expeience in a skilled occupation and a job offer, you may be eligible for one of many permanent visas.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Business Owners, Investors and Entrepreneurs

Do you want to run a business, invest your money or apply your entrepreneurial skills in New Zealand? There are a range of permanent skilled and business visas which might be for you.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Join Family

Do you have an New Zealand citizen or permanent resident partner, or other relatives in New Zealand? A family stream visa may give you a pathway to relocate permanently to New Zealand.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Ongoing Skilled Work

If your employee has skills and experience in an occupation on one of the relevant skilled occupations list, they may be eligible for a range of temporary and permanent employer nominated visas.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Ongoing Skilled Work in an In-demand Occupation

If your employee has skills and experience in an occupation on one of the relevant skilled occupations list, they may be eligible for a range of temporary and permanent employer nominated visas.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Short-term, Highly Specialised Work

Is the individual coming to New Zealand to perform short-term, highly specialised work for between 3-12 months? They may be eligible for a Specific Purpose Work visa.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert

Special Activities

Is the individual going to compete in an international sporting event in New Zealand, undertake a tertiary research project or conduct other short-term specialised work activities for you? A Specific Purpose Work Visa or visitor Visa may be appropriate.

Currently no alerts!
Talk to an Expert
Visa Options: